Infrared Laser Diode

780nm, 808nm, 830nm, 850nm, 905nm, 980nm, 1064nm, 1310nm, 1550nm laser diodes

MXTLASER range of laser diode products comprises: 395nm,405nm,450nm, 488nm,635nm, 650nm,660nm, 670nm, 685nm,780nm, 808nm, 830nm, 850nm, 870nm, 905nm, 980nm, 1064nm, 1310nm, 1550nm laser diodes from 3mW to 5000mW.

Infrared Laser Diode Specification :

Product Code

Diameter
(mm)

Wavelength
(nm)

Output Power
(mW)

Operating Temp
(℃)

Model

Datasheet

LD-5-780-10

Ø5.6

780

10

Single-mode

LD-5-808-200

Ø5.6

808

200

Single-mode

LD-5-808-1200

Ø5.6

808

1200

Multi-mode

LD-5-830-200

Ø5.6

830

200

Single-mode

LD-5-850-5

Ø5.6

850

5

Multi-mode

LD-5-850-200

Ø5.6

850

200

Multi-mode

LD-5-450-100

Ø9

905

3500

Multi-mode

LD-5-488-60

Ø5.6

940

60

Single Mode

LD-5-488-60

Ø5.6

980

60

Single Mode

LD-5-488-60

Ø5.6

1310

5

Single Mode

LD-5-488-60

Ø5.6

1550

5

Single Mode

Note :

  • Customized:In the event that none of our standard products meet your exact requirements,our customized design service provides single prototypes and small production runs in just a few days.
  • Let us help you find the right solution for your project! If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.
Related Products
GET A FREE QUOTE NOW!

MXTLASER focused on semiconductor laser product manufacturer. Welcome To Contact Us.